Past and Existing Sponsors

A representative listing of 300+ industrial and government sponsors:

  1. 2Fly Wines/Spotwine
  2. 3M
  3. ABB (GE Energy Industrial)
  4. Academic Keys
  5. ACMT
  6. Adaptive Aviation
  7. Advanced Environmental Interface Inc.
  8. AECOM
  9. Aero Gear
  10. Aerocision
  11. Agrivolution
  12. Airbornway Corp.
  13. Aldrich Construction Co.
  14. Allnex USA
  15. Alstom
  16. Alstom Power
  17. Amastan Technologies LLC
  18. AMTI
  19. ASML
  20. Assa Abloy
  21. Associated Spring
  22. Atlas Stamping
  23. Auerfarm
  24. Avinash Dongare
  25. Avitus Ortho
  26. Barnes Aerospace
  27. Belcan Corporation
  28. Belimo Americas
  29. Bentley Systems
  30. BGR Radiator
  31. BioFibers LLC
  32. Biomass Controls LLC
  33. Biorasis Inc.
  34. BlueCrest
  35. BST Systems Inc.
  36. Bucher Emhart Glass
  37. Cabot Corporation
  38. Cadenza Innovation
  39. Candoo
  40. Capewell
  41. Capewell Life Support/Aerial Delivery Systems
  42. Capewell Aerial Systems
  43. Carling Technologies
  44. Carlyle Johnson
  45. Carl Zeiss Microscopy
  46. CCEI – Candle Wick Away
  47. Center for Ecological Study of Perception and Action
  48. CGI
  49. Chapman Manufacturing
  50. Charles Gray
  51. Charter Oak Environmental
  52. CIGNA
  53. City of Bridgeport
  54. City of Stonington
  55. City of Waterbury Water Pollution Control Facility
  56. Clarcor Engine Mobile Solutions
  57. CME Associates Inc.
  58. Cognizant
  59. Colonial Bronze
  60. Comcast
  61. Commercially Licensed Cooperative Kitchen Inc.
  62. Commercial Solar Works
  63. Comprehensive Environmental
  64. ConnDOT – Connecticut Department of Transportation
  65. Connecticut Center for Advanced Technology, Inc. (CCAT)
  66. Connecticut Children’s Medical Center
  67. Convention Nation
  68. COWI Marine North America
  69. CONNDOT – Connecticut Department of Transportation
  70. Connecticut Corsair
  71. Covidien
  72. CS Communication & Systems
  73. Cytovertis
  74. Diameter Health
  75. Delonti
  76. DigiPops.TV
  77. Drone Wars
  78. Duracell
  79. Dyadic Innovations
  80. Dymax Corporation
  81. Eagle Picher
  82. East Coast Flood and Storm Products LLC
  83. EDAC Aero
  84. EDAC Rotating Components
  85. EDAC Technologies
  86. Edgewell
  87. Eemax, Inc.
  88. Egghead Ice Cream & Pucci Family
  89. Emerson Process Management
  90. Emerson Process Project
  91. Emhart Glass Research Center
  92. Emme
  93. Energid
  94. Engineers Without Borders
  95. Engineering World Wide
  96. Engineering World Health
  97. Ensign-Bickford Aerospace & Defense (EBAD)
  98. Eversource Energy
  99. Farrel Pomini
  100. Fidelity Investments
  101. FLEXcon
  102. Floodstacker, Inc.
  103. Foster Delivery Science
  104. Frito Lay- PepsiCo
  105. Frito Lay
  1. Fuss & O’Neill
  2. Gems Sensors & Controls
  3. General Dynamics Electric Boat (GDEB)
  4. General Electric (GE)
  5. GE Industrial Solutions
  6. GE Energy Management
  7. GE Power
  8. Gerber Technology
  9. GKN Aerospace
  10. GKN Composites
  11. GKN Structures
  12. Great Hammock Beach Association
  13. GZA GeoEnvironmental Inc.
  14. Habco
  15. Hartford Marathon Foundation
  16. Hartford Steam Boiler
  17. Henkel Loctite
  18. Highper Computing LLC
  19. Hole in the Wall Gang Camp
  20. Hologic
  21. Holo-Krome
  22. Hospital for Special Care
  23. Hubbell Wiring Systems
  24. H.W. Lochner
  25. IBM
  26. iDevices LLC
  27. Infotech Aerospace Services
  28. Innovation Cooperative 3D
  29. ISO New England
  30. Interface Technologies
  31. Jackson Laboratory for Genomic Medicine – JAX
  32. Jacobs Vehicle Systems
  33. Jake Brake
  34. Jeff Hoch (SPARK)
  35. Johnson & Johnson
  36. Jonal Labs
  37. Joshua’s Trust
  38. Kaman Aerospace
  39. Kaman Precision Products
  40. Kenneth Borson Architects
  41. Kinsley Power Systems
  42. Kleinfelder
  43. KK Manufacturing
  44. Knocking
  45. Koffee Karousel
  46. KX Technologies.
  47. L&T Infotech
  48. Lambda Vision
  49. Legrand
  50. Lenard Engineering
  51. Lenze
  52. LINKS Lab
  53. Let’s
  54. Lockheed Martin Rotary & Mission Systems
  55. Logicbroker
  56. Loureiro Engineering Associates
  57. LTI
  58. Manafort Brothers
  59. Manchester Land Conservation Trust
  60. Marmon Utility-Kerite Pump Cable
  61. Marmon Innovation and Technology
  62. Mattershift LLC/Rapid
  63. Medtronic
  64. Metrum Research Group
  65. Michael Baker Engineering Inc.
  66. Microsemi
  67. Millrock Technology
  68. MITRE
  69. Monster Power Equipment
  70. Moog
  71. Morpho Trust
  72. Movia Robotics
  73. MSH1
  74. MSH1 Bicycle Works
  75. National Aeronautics and Space Administration (NASA)
  76. National Science Foundation
  77. National Science Foundation & Department of Energy
  78. Naval Submarine Medical Research Laboratory
  79. Naval Underwater Warfare Center (NUWC)
  80. NCPS Research
  81. New Haven County Extension Center
  82. Nucor Steel Connecticut
  83. Ocean and Coastral Consultants
  84. Otis
  85. Otis Elevator
  86. Paramount Machine
  87. Park Watershed Inc.
  88. Parker (Clarcor) Filtration Group
  89. Parker Hannifin
  90. PassTrak
  91. PAS Technologies
  92. Pfizer.
  93. Pioneer Aerospace
  94. Pitney Bowes
  95. Phoenix/A Nassau Re Company
  96. Phonon.
  97. Plastonics, Inc.
  98. POWWR
  99. Precision Combustion
  100. Prime AE
  101. Priority Express
  102. Proton Energy Systems
  103. Providence Veterans Affairs Medical Center
  104. PTR-Precision Technologies Inc.
  105. Q2i
  106. Qualtech Systems Inc.
  107. Quantum Biopower
  108. RBC Bearings Inc.
  109. Rea Resource Recovery System
  110. Reality Interactive
  1. Reverge Anselmo
  2. RFS – Radio Frequency Systems
  3. Rockbestos-Suprenant Cable Corporation Inc.
  4. RSCC Wire & Cable LLC
  5. Rogo Distributions
  6. Roller Bearing Corp.
  7. Safran MorphoTrust USA
  8. Schick-Wilkinson
  9. Seconn Manufacturing Group
  10. Sesi Consulting
  11. Sikorsky
  12. Sikorsky Aircraft
  13. Sikorsky Innovations Inc.
  14. Sikorsky Paint
  15. Silicon DFx Inc.
  16. Simvize, LLC
  17. Smart Imaging Laboratory
  18. Smpl Bio LLC
  19. Solar Mobius
  20. Spine Wave
  21. Spotwine
  22. Stanadyne LLC
  23. Stanley Access Technologies
  24. Stanley Black & Decker
  25. Stanley Security
  26. State of Connecticut
  27. St. Basil Church Council
  28. Superior Electric
  29. Swift Textile Metalizing
  30. Synchrony Financial
  31. Teleflex Medical OEM.
  32. THAR
  33. The Hartford
  34. Torello Engineers, P. C.
  35. Town of Bethel
  36. Town of Clinton
  37. Town of Cromwell
  38. Town of Groton Water Pollution Control Facility
  39. Town of Enfield
  40. Town of Essex
  41. Town of Mansfield
  42. Town of Old Lyme
  43. Town of Thompson
  44. Town of Stafford
  45. Town of Stafford Springs
  46. Town of Stratford CT
  47. Town of South Windsor
  48. Town of Suffield
  49. Town of Thompson
  50. Town of Vernon Water Pollution Control Facility
  51. Town of Wethersfield
  52. Trans-Tek Inc.
  53. Triple Helix Sikorsky
  54. Triumph Group
  55. Triumph Engine Control Systems
  56. Trumpf
  57. TTM Technologies Inc.
  58. Two Rivers Magnet Middle School
  59. Tyco SimplexGrinnell
  60. UB Tech/Movia Robotics
  61. UConn Kinesiology Department
  62. UConn Health Center
  63. UConn Law IP Clinic
  64. UConn School of Nursing
  65. Ulbrich Stainless Steels & Special Metal Inc.
  66. Ulbrich Shaped Wire
  67. Undersea Warfighting Development Center
  68. Unilever
  69. Unilever and 3M
  70. United Illuminating
  71. UnitedHealth Group
  72. United Illuminating
  73. United Technologies Aerospace Systems (UTC UTAS)
  74. United Technologies – Climate, Controls & Security (UTC CCS)
  75. Unitet Technologies OTIS
  76. United Technologies – Pratt & Whitney
  77. United Technologies Research Center (UTRC)
  78. U. S. Army Major Sean McPeck
  79. U. S. Army Research
  80. U. S. Department of Energy
  81. U.S. Department of Veterans Affairs
  82. U. S. Geological Survey
  83. U. S. Navy
  84. Versatec
  85. Vespoli
  86. Ward Leonard LLC
  87. Waste to Water & Ideaz
  88. Waypoint Spirits
  89. Web Industries
  90. Westinghouse Electric Company
  91. Whitcraft, LLC
  92. Winchester Interconnect
  93. Windham Dental Group
  94. Windham Lab
  95. Woodard & Curran
  96. Woodridge Lake Association/ Town of West Hartford
  97. Wright – Pierce
  98. Zachry Nuclear Engineering
  99. Zeeco
  100. Zeiss
  101. Zlotnick Construction, Inc.