Past and Existing Sponsors

A representative listing of 350+ industrial and government sponsors:

2Fly Wines/Spotwine
3M
ABB (GE Energy Industrial)
Academic Keys
ACMT
Adaptive Aviation
Advanced Environmental Interface Inc.
AECOM
Aero Gear
Aerocision
AFRL - RAM
Agrivolution
Airbornway Corp.
Aldrich Construction Co.
Allnex USA
Alstom
Alstom Power
Amastan Technologies LLC
AMTI
Anton Paar
ASML
Assa Abloy
Associated Spring
Atlas Stamping
Auerfarm
Avinash Dongare
Avitus Ortho
Barnes Aerospace
Belcan Corporation
Belimo Americas
Bentley Systems
BGR Radiator
BioFibers LLC
Biomass Controls LLC
Biorasis Inc.
BlueCrest
BST Systems Inc.
Bucher Emhart Glass
Cabot Corporation
Cadenza Innovation
Candle Wick Away
Candoo
Cannon
Capewell
Capewell Life Support/Aerial Delivery Systems
Capewell Aerial Systems
Carling Technologies
Carlyle Johnson
Carl Zeiss Microscopy
CCEI – Connecticut Center for Entrepreneurship and Innovation
Center for Ecological Study of Perception and Action
CGI
Chapman Manufacturing
Charles Gray
Charter Oak Environmental
CIGNA
City of Bridgeport
City of Hartford
City of Norwich
City of Stamford
City of Stonington
City of Waterbury Water Pollution Control Facility
Clarcor Engine Mobile Solutions
Cloverleigh Farms
CME Associates Inc.
COCC
Cognizant
Colonial Bronze
Collins Aerospace
Comcast
Commercially Licensed Cooperative Kitchen Inc.
Commercial Solar Works
Comprehensive Environmental
ConnDOT – Connecticut Department of Transportation
Connecticut Center for Advanced Technology, Inc. (CCAT)
Connecticut Children’s Medical Center
Control Module
Convention Nation
COWI Marine North America
CONNDOT – Connecticut Department of Transportation
Connecticut Corsair
Covidien
CS Communication & Systems
CTIN4SPIRE
CTSRC
Cytovertis
David Richards
Diameter Health
Defibtech
Delonti
DigiPops.TV
Dive Technologies
Drone Wars
Duracell
Dyadic Innovations
Dymax Corporation
E A Patten
Eagle Picher
East Coast Flood and Storm Products LLC
EDAC Aero
EDAC Rotating Components
EDAC Technologies
Edgewell
Eemax, Inc.
Egghead Ice Cream & Pucci Family
Emerson Process Management
Emerson Process Project
Emhart Glass Research Center
Emme
Encapsulate Bio
Energid
Engineers Without Borders
Engineering World Wide
Engineering World Health
Ensign-Bickford Aerospace & Defense (EBAD)
Eversource Energy
Farrel Pomini
Fidelity Investments
FLEXcon
Floodstacker, Inc.

Foster Delivery Science
Frito Lay- PepsiCo
Frito Lay
Fuss & O’Neill
Gems Sensors & Controls
General Digital
General Dynamics Electric Boat (GDEB)
General Electric (GE)
GE Industrial Solutions
GE Energy Management
GE Power
Gentex Optics
Gerber Technology
GKN Aerospace
GKN Composites
GKN Structures
Global Steering Systems
Great Hammock Beach Association
Guillotine
GZA GeoEnvironmental Inc.
Habco
Hartford Marathon Foundation
Hartford Steam Boiler
Henkel Loctite
Highper Computing LLC
Hole in the Wall Gang Camp
Hologic
Holo-Krome
Hospital for Special Care
Hubbell Wiring Systems
H.W. Lochner
IBM
iDevices LLC
Infotech Aerospace Services
Innovation Cooperative 3D
ISO New England
Interface Technologies
J & J Mitek
Jackson Laboratory for Genomic Medicine - JAX
Jacobs Vehicle Systems
Jake Brake
Jeff Hoch (SPARK)
Johnson & Johnson
Jonal Labs
Joshua’s Trust
Kaman Aerospace
Kaman Precision Products
Kenneth Borson Architects
Kinsley Power Systems
Kleinfelder
KK Manufacturing
Knocking
Koffee Karousel
KX Technologies.
L&T Infotech
Lake Chafee
Lambda Vision
LBI
Left EQ
Legrand
Lenard Engineering
Lenze
LINKS Lab
Let’s
Lockheed Martin Rotary & Mission Systems
Logicbroker
Loureiro Engineering Associates
LTI
Manafort Brothers
Manchester Land Conservation Trust
Marmon Utility-Kerite Pump Cable
Marmon Innovation and Technology
Mattershift LLC/Rapid
Medtronic
Metrum Research Group
Michael Baker Engineering Inc.
Microsemi
Millrock Technology
MITRE
Monster Power Equipment
Moog
Morpho Trust
Movia Robotics
MSH1
MSH1 Bicycle Works
National Aeronautics and Space Administration (NASA)
National Science Foundation
National Science Foundation & Department of Energy
Natrium
Naval Submarine Medical Research Laboratory
NCPS Research
Nel Hydrogen
New Haven County Extension Center
Nucor Steel Connecticut
NUWC – Naval Underwater Warfare Center
Ocean and Coastral Consultants
Otis
Otis Elevator
Paramount Machine
Park Watershed Inc.
Parker (Clarcor) Filtration Group
Parker Hannifin
PassTrak
PAS Technologies
Pfizer
Pioneer Aerospace
Pitney Bowes
Phoenix/A Nassau Re Company
Phonon.
Plastonics, Inc.
Power Lift Toilet
POWWR
Precision Combustion
Prime AE
Priority Express
Proton Energy Systems
Providence Veterans Affairs Medical Center
PTR-Precision Technologies Inc.
Q2i
Qualtech Systems Inc.

Quantum Biopower
RBC Bearings Inc.
Rea Resource Recovery System
Reality Interactive
Reverge Anselmo
RFS – Radio Frequency Systems
Rockbestos-Suprenant Cable Corporation Inc.
RSCC Wire & Cable LLC
Rogo Distributions
Roller Bearing Corp.
RSL Lighting Systems
Rubberlabels USA
Safran MorphoTrust USA
SAIT
Schick-Wilkinson
Seconn Manufacturing Group
Sesi Consulting
Sikorsky
Sikorsky Aircraft
Sikorsky Innovations Inc.
Sikorsky Paint
Silicon DFx Inc.
Simvize, LLC
Smart Imaging Laboratory
Smpl Bio LLC
Solar Mobius
Sonalysts
Sonics and Materials
Spine Wave
Spotwine
Stanadyne LLC
Stanley Access Technologies
Stanley Black & Decker
Stanley Security
State of Connecticut
St. Basil Church Council
Superior Electric
Swift Textile Metalizing
Synchrony Financial
Teleflex Medical OEM.
THAR
ThayerMahan
The Hartford
Torello Engineers, P. C.
Town of Bethel
Town of Clinton
Town of Cromwell
Town of Groton Water Pollution Control Facility
Town of Hamden
Town of Enfield
Town of Essex
Town of Manchester
Town of Mansfield
Town of Old Lyme
Town of Thompson
Town of Stafford
Town of Stafford Springs
Town of Stratford CT
Town of South Windsor
Town of Suffield
Town of Thompson
Town of Vernon Water Pollution Control Facility
Town of Weston
Town of Wethersfield
Trans-Tek Inc.
Triple Helix Sikorsky
Triumph Group
Triumph Engine Control Systems
Trumpf
TTM Technologies Inc.
Two Rivers Magnet Middle School
Tyco SimplexGrinnell
UB Tech/Movia Robotics
UConn EMS
UConn Kinesiology Department
UConn Health Center
UConn Law IP Clinic
UConn School of Nursing
UITS
Ulbrich Stainless Steels & Special Metal Inc.
Ulbrich Shaped Wire
Undersea Warfighting Development Center
Unilever
Unilever and 3M
Unisoft
United Illuminating
UnitedHealth Group
United Illuminating
United Technologies Aerospace Systems (UTC UTAS)
United Technologies – Climate, Controls & Security (UTC CCS)
Unitet Technologies OTIS
United Technologies – Pratt & Whitney
United Technologies Research Center (UTRC)
U. S. Army Major Sean McPeck
U. S. Bureau of Reclamation
U. S. Army Research Laboratory
U. S. Department of Energy
U.S. Department of Veterans Affairs
U. S. Geological Survey
U. S. Navy
Veeder-Root Company
Versatec
Vespoli
Ward Leonard LLC
Waste to Water & Ideaz
Waypoint Spirits
Web Industries
Westinghouse Electric Company
Whitcraft, LLC
Winchester Interconnect
Windham Dental Group
Windham Lab
WNS Enterprises
Woodard & Curran
Woodridge Lake Association/ Town of West Hartford
Wright – Pierce
WSP
Yankee Casting
Zachry Nuclear Engineering
Zeeco
Zeiss
Zlotnick Construction, Inc.